Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
2800 BARTON CREEK BLVD #104, Austin., TX
Coffee
Classics
Drip Coffee
BREWED HOT COFFEELatte
MILK, ESPRESSO$5.00+Cappuccino
ESPRESSO, STEAMED MILK, FOAM$4.00+Americano
ESPRESSO OVER HOT OR ICED WATER$4.00+Cortado
ESPRESSO OVER STEAMED MILK$3.50Espresso
DOUBLE SHOT OF ESPRESSO$3.00Hot Chocolate
Kids Hot Chocolate (120 Degrees)
Kids Hot Chocolate (Milk is Steamed to 120 degrees)$4.50Chocolate Milk
$4.00Whole Milk
Cold Whole Milk$3.25+Barista's Choice
$5.00Peppermint Hot Chocolate
$4.50Shaken Chocolate Milk 16oz- Kids
$5.50Vanilla Latte
Espresso, vanilla, milk, whipped cream$5.50+Brown Sugar Latte
$6.00+Mocha Latte
$5.50+Caramel Latte
$5.50+Caramel Macchiato
$5.95+
Shakens
Vanilla Cinnamon Shaken Cafe
ESPRESSO, VANILLA, CINNAMON, WHOLE MILK$7.00+Maple Mocha Shaken Cafe
ESPRESSO, VANILLA, MOCHA, MAPLE, WHOLE MILK$7.00+Shaken Cafe
ESPRESSO, WHOLE MILK$6.00+Seasonal Shaken Cafe
$7.00+
Cold Brew
Cold Brew
COLD BREW, ICE$6.50+Vanilla Cream Cold Brew
$7.00Persian Pistachio Cold Brew
$7.00Brown Sugar Oat Cold Brew
$7.00Sparkling Brew
$7.50Featured Cold Brew
$7.00
Matcha/Teas
Matcha Latte
MATCHA, VANILLA, MILK$7.00+Strawberry Matcha Swirl
MATCHA, STRAWBERRY, OAT MILK, VANILLA COLD FOAM$8.00+Chai Latte
CHAI, VANILLA, STEAMED MILK$5.25+Dirty Chai Latte
CHAI, VANILLA, ESPRESSO, MILK$6.00+London Fog
Earl Grey Tea, Vanilla, MilkRishi Teas
PEACH HIBISCUS, JASMINE, EARL GREY, ENGLISH BREAKFASTDirty Brown Sugar Chai
$6.00+Yerba Mate Clean Energy CAN
$3.50CUP of Water
Seasonal Iced Tea
$4.00+Blue Cloud Matcha
Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Milk of Choice, House-Made blueberry puree, topped with Blue Vanilla Cold Foam$8.00+
Refreshers
Wild Berry Lemonade Energy Drink
$6.00+Seasonal Refresher
$6.00Blended Dragon Fruit Blast
$6.00+
Breakfast
Morning Dishes
Smashed Avocado Toast
Whipped goat cheese, chili tomato jam, arugula, lemon olive oil, aged balsamic on country sourdough$16.00Daily Waffle
Seasonal Fruit compote, vanilla whipped mascarpone, powered sugar$17.00BLT Toast
Heirloom tomato, thick cut bacon, Burrata, arugula, herb aioli, chives, olive oil on country sourdough$17.00Breakfast Sandwich
Fried Egg, smoked Gouda, thick cut bacon, tomato, garlic aioli on a croissant bun$14.00Largesse Breakfast Plate
$16.00Steak and Eggs
$24.00Smoked Salmon Bagel Plate
Everything bagel, cream cheese, tomato, capers, red onion$19.00Seasonal Yogurt Parfait
White Mountain probiotic yogurt, seasonal fruit, house-made granola, local honey$12.00Seasonal Overnight Oats
Organic Oats$12.00OUT OF STOCK
Breakfast Tacos
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Taco
$4.00Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Taco
$4.00Egg & Cheese Taco
$3.50Refried Beans, Potatoes & Avocado Taco
$4.00Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.50
Easy Tiger Pastries
Almond Croissant
Our Croissant, split and filled with almond frangiepane, garnished with sliced almonds$6.00Chocolate Croissant
Flaky croissant dough wrapped around bars of French chocolate$6.00OUT OF STOCKPlain Croissant
Pure, cultured, european-style butter folded into our dough creates the lightest, flakiest most flavorful pastry$5.00Seasonal Muffin
Gluten Free Banana$6.00Cinnamon knot
Cardamom dough is spread generously with a cinnamon filling and then twisted into an intricate knot$6.00Huge Chocolate Chunk Cookie
$4.00
Bagels
Everything Bagel
$4.00Plain Bagel
$4.00
Lunch
Lunch Shareables
Bread and Butter
WARM FOCACCIA + CARAMELIZED ONION BALSAMIC BUTTER + FIG JAM + CHILE TOMATO JAM + SEA SALT$10.00Muhammara
Roasted red pepper, Texas Pecan dip, pomegranate, fresh herbs, Coca Bread$17.00Largesse Deviled Eggs
Whipped egg yolk, candied jalapeno, pickled red onion$17.00French Onion Meatballs
House-made meatballs, slow-caramelized onion jus, melted gruyere, thyme$16.00Whipped Feta
Brown Butter–Charred Pear • Champagne-Pickled Pear • Pistachio Dukkha • Aleppo Hot Honey • Rosemary-Grilled Sourdough$15.00Fig & Bleu Cheese Cocas
Red wine poached figs, Mill king bleu cheese, caramelized onion, pistachio, hot honey$17.00
Salads
Roasted Chicken Salad
TEXAS PECAN + APPLE + ROMAINE + POMEGRANATE SEED + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + TEXAS HOT HONEY DRESSING$11.00+Bistro Salad
GREEN APPLE + LOCAL GREENS + SHAVED FENNEL + LOCAL BERRIES + SHALLOTS + TOASTED PISTACHIOS + GOATALICIOUS FIG & BLACK PEPPER GOAT CHEESE + LEMON HONEY VINAIGRETTE $10/18$9.00+Caesar Salad
LOCAL BABY ROMAINE + CAESAR DRESSING + FRESH PARMESAN + FOCACCIA CROUTONS$8.00+Southwest Salad
Corn, black beans, avocado, queso fresco, heirloom tomatoes, crispy tortillas, shredded romaine, chipotle ranch, tajin lime wedge$11.00+Power Bowl
Farro, Arugula, Roasted Butternut Squash, Charred Broccolini, Pickled Red Onion, Avocado, Sunflower Seeds, Soft Boiled Egg, Green Goddess Dressing$11.00+Mediterranean Cobb
$20.00
Sandwiches
Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
Grilled herb chicken, avocado, lettuce, Gouda, tomato, Green Goddess on toasted ciabattta$19.00Pimento BLT Sandwich
Thick cut bacon, heirloom tomato, pimento cheese, arugula, Herb aioli, olive oil, ciabatta$18.00Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Hot honey, Lira Rossa brie, apple, caramelized onion, baguette$19.00Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$19.00Shortrib Grilled Cheese
$21.00
Combo
Half Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Herb chicken, avocado, lettuce, gouda, tomato, Green Goddess on a half baguette$14.50Half Pimento BLT Sandwich
Thick cut bacon, heirloom tomatoes, pimento cheese, arugula, Herb aioli, olive oil, on a half ciabatta$14.50Half Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$14.50Half Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$14.50
Cocas
Short Rib Coca
44 FARMS RED WINE BRAISED BEEF SHORT RIB + ROASTED GARLIC AIOLI + CARAMELIZED ONION + PICKLED JALAPENO + MANCHEGO$21.00Pepperoni Cocas
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$15.00Fig & Bleu Coca
Red Wine Poached Figs, Mill King Blue Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Pistachio, Hot Honey$17.00Prosciutto and Burrata Coca
TOMATO JAM + PEPPADEW + LOCAL ARUGULA + PICKLED RED ONION + TEXAS PESTO$17.00
Tacos
Blackened Salmon Tacos
Wild-caught Faroe island Salmon, pico de gallo, queso fresco, red cabbage, avocado creme, cilantro$19.00Steak Tacos
Wagyu skirt steak, pico de gallo, queso fresco, red cabbage, avocado crema, cilantro$26.00
Soup Du Jour
Feature Soup Cup
$6.00Feature Soup Bowl
$11.00
Sides
Chips
$3.00Assorted Fruit Cup
$6.00Avocado
$3.00
Family Dinner
Herb Roasted Mary's Chicken (Copy)
Includes House Made Focaccia, Balsamic Butter, Roasted Heirloom Potatoes, and Chocolate Chip Cookies. Choice of Whole Roasted Chicken or Birra Braised Short Rib. Choice of 1 Vegetable or Salad Side$48.00
Dinner
Shareables
House Baked Foccacia
WARM FOCACCIA + CARAMELIZED ONION BALSAMIC BUTTER + FIG JAM + CHILE TOMATO JAM + SEA SALT$12.00Muhammara
Roasted red pepper, Texas Pecan dip, pomegranate, fresh herbs, Coca Bread$17.00Largesse Deviled Eggs
Whipped egg yolk, candied jalapeno, pickled red onion$17.00Artichoke Croquettes
Parmesan, Manchego, Lemon, Parsley, Safron Aioli$18.00French Onion Meatballs
House-made meatballs, slow-caramelized onion jus, melted gruyere, thyme$16.00Whipped Feta
Brown Butter–Charred Pear • Champagne-Pickled Pear • Pistachio Dukkha • Aleppo Hot Honey • Rosemary-Grilled Sourdough$15.00Mediterranean Board
Imported cheeses • Cured meats • Marinated olives • Muhammara • Whipped feta • Saffron Aioli • Red Wine Poached Figs • Sourdough$30.00Cowboy Pomme Frites
Smoked paprika • Ancho chile • Garlic • Parmigiano-Reggiano • Garlic aioli$9.00
Cocas
Short Rib Cocas
44 Farms red wine braised beef short rib, roasted garlic aioli, caramelized onion, pickled jalapeno, machchego$21.00Pepperoni Cocas
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$17.00Fig & Bleu Cheese Cocas
Red wine poached figs, Mill king bleu cheese, caramelized onion, pistachio, hot honey$17.00Burrata and Basil
slow roasted tomato, fresh basil, basil pesto, aged balsamic, extra virgin olive oil, Maldon sea salt$16.00
Salads
Caesar Salad
LOCAL BABY ROMAINE + CAESAR DRESSING + FRESH PARMESAN + FOCACCIA CROUTONS$8.00+Bistro Salad
Green Apple, Local Butter Lettuce, Shaved Fennel, Local Berries, Shallots, Toasted Pistachio, Goat Cheese, Dijon Vinaigrette$19.00Spinach Prosciutto Salad
Baby spinach • Prosciutto • Red wine poached figs • Point Reyes blue cheese • Pomegranate • Candied Pecan • Pomegranate Molasses • Sherry vinaigrette$21.00
Entree
Pan-Roasted Faroe Island Salmon
White bean purée • Tomato confit • Charred Baby Artichoke • Lemon beurre blanc$42.00Autumn Campanella
Brown butter • Local Wild Mushrooms • Roasted Delicata Squash • Lemon • Sage • Parmigiano-Reggiano$31.00Steak Frites
Marinaded and Grilled Outside Skirt, Cowboy Pomme Frites, Garlic Aioli, Red Wine Demi, Ketchup$48.00Half Roasted Chicken
Herb roasted breast, leg, and thigh, rosemary lemon jus, crispy garlic baby potatoes$31.00Mesquite-Grilled Gulf Redfish
Chile sweet potato purée • Bourbon BBQ butter • Toasted pecan relish • Pickled Red Onion And Fresno Chiles$44.00Braised Beef Short Rib
Chile sweet potato purée • Roasted carrots • Bourbon BBQ glaze • Crispy shallots$46.00Crab Gnocchi
$36.00Shrimp And Grits
$19.00
Sides
Patatas Bravas
ROASTED BABY POTATOES + PAPRIKA AIOLI (Gluten Free)$8.00Pomme Frites
Garlic aioli$7.00
Brunch
Morning Dishes
BLT Toast
Heirloom tomato, thick cut bacon, Burrata, arugula, herb aioli, chives, olive oils on country sourdough$17.00Smashed Avocado Toast
Whipped goat cheese, chili tomato jam, arugula, lemon olive oil, aged balsamic on country sourdough$16.00Breakfast Sandwich
Fried Egg, smoked Gouda, thick cut bacon, tomato, garlic aioli on a croissant bun$14.00Largesse Breakfast Plate
$16.00Daily Waffle
Seasonal Fruit compote, vanilla whipped mascarpone, powered sugar$17.00Steak and Eggs
$24.00Smoked Salmon Bagel Plate
Everything bagel, cream cheese, tomato, capers, red onion$19.00Empanadas
$16.00Bread Pudding French Toast
$19.00
Easy Tiger Pastries
Almond Croissant
Our Croissant, split and filled with almond frangiepane, garnished with sliced almonds$6.00Chocolate Croissant
Flaky croissant dough wrapped around bars of French chocolate$6.00OUT OF STOCKPlain Croissant
Pure, cultured, european-style butter folded into our dough creates the lightest, flakiest most flavorful pastry$5.00Cinnamon knot
Cardamom dough is spread generously with a cinnamon filling and then twisted into an intricate knot$6.00Seasonal Muffin
Gluten Free Banana$6.00Huge Chocolate Chunk Cookie
$4.00
Sandwiches
Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
$19.00Classic BLT
Applewood bacon, lettuce, heirloom tomato, pimento, lettuce, herb aioli, white bread$19.00Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$19.00Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$19.00Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$21.00Tuna Salad Sandwich
Olive oil poached tuna, capers, celery, shallots, lemon, fresh herbs, dijon aioli, butter lettuce, toasted sourdough$21.00
Salads
Caesar Salad
LOCAL BABY ROMAINE + CAESAR DRESSING + FRESH PARMESAN + FOCACCIA CROUTONS$8.00+Bistro Salad
GREEN APPLE + LOCAL GREENS + SHAVED FENNEL + LOCAL BERRIES + SHALLOTS + TOASTED PISTACHIOS + GOATALICIOUS FIG & BLACK PEPPER GOAT CHEESE + LEMON HONEY VINAIGRETTE $10/18$9.00+Roasted Chicken Salad
TEXAS PECAN + APPLE + ROMAINE + POMEGRANATE SEED + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + TEXAS HOT HONEY DRESSING$11.00+Southwest Salad
Corn, black beans, avocado, queso fresco, heirloom tomatoes, crispy tortillas, shredded romaine, chipotle ranch, tajin lime wedge$11.00+Power Bowl
Farro, Arugula, Roasted Butternut Squash, Charred Broccolini, Pickled Red Onion, Avocado, Sunflower Seeds, Soft Boiled Egg, Green Goddess Dressing$11.00+Mediterranean Cobb
Romaine • Arugula • Prosciutto • English cucumber • Tomato • Avocado • Soft-boiled egg • Point Reyes blue cheese • Marinated olives • Pickled red onion • Sherry vinaigrette$11.00+
Benedicts
Short Rib Benedict
44 Farms red wine braised beef short rib, garlic aioli, caramelized onions, manchego$19.00Chicken Tinga Benedict
Chile braised beef, whipped goat cheese, Chile tomato jam, poached egg, paprika hollandaise$19.00BLT Herb Aioli Benedict
Double cut bacon, heirloom tomato, arugula, chives$18.00Smoked Salmon Benedict
Cream Cheese, pickled red onion, caper, dill$20.00
Quiches
Quiche Florentine
Spinach, Mill King cheddar, tomato$18.00Quiche Lorraine
Bacon, Veldahuzien, Gouda, onion$18.00OUT OF STOCK
Bagels
Everything Bagel
$4.00Plain Bagel
$4.00
Brunch Shareables
Bread and Butter
WARM FOCACCIA + CARAMELIZED ONION BALSAMIC BUTTER + FIG JAM + CHILE TOMATO JAM + SEA SALT$10.00Muhammara
Roasted red pepper, Texas Pecan dip, pomegranate, fresh herbs, Coca Bread$17.00Largesse Deviled Eggs
Whipped egg yolk, candied jalapeno, pickled red onion$17.00French Onion Meatballs
House-made meatballs, slow-caramelized onion jus, melted gruyere, thyme$16.00Whipped Feta
Brown Butter–Charred Pear • Champagne-Pickled Pear • Pistachio Dukkha • Aleppo Hot Honey • Rosemary-Grilled Sourdough$15.00Fig & Bleu Cheese Cocas
Red wine poached figs, Mill king bleu cheese, caramelized onion, pistachio, hot honey$17.00
Combo (Copy)
Half Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Herb chicken, avocado, lettuce, gouda, tomato, Green Goddess on a half baguette$14.50Half Pimento BLT Sandwich
Thick cut bacon, heirloom tomatoes, pimento cheese, arugula, Herb aioli, olive oil, on a half ciabatta$14.50Half Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$14.50Half Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$14.50Half Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$14.50Half Tuna Salad Sandiwch
$14.50
FAMILY MEAL DINNER
Family Dinner Meal
Includes House Made Focaccia, Balsamic Butter, Roasted Heirloom Potatoes, and Chocolate Chip Cookies. Choice of Whole Roasted Chicken or Birra Braised Short Rib. Choice of 1 Vegetable or Salad Side *ADD ANY WINE BOTTLE AT 30% OFF* To-go only.
Herb Roasted Mary's Chicken
Includes House Made Focaccia, Balsamic Butter, Roasted Heirloom Potatoes, and Chocolate Chip Cookies. Choice of Whole Roasted Chicken or Birra Braised Short Rib. Choice of 1 Vegetable or Salad Side$48.00
White Wine Bottle To-Go (30% off)
30 % Off Livon Pinot Grigio
$29.4030% Off Annabella - Chardonnay Napa Valley
$39.2030% Off Santaigo Ruiz - 'LAN' Rias Baixas D.O.
$40.6030% Off Saraja - Kintari Vermentino
$44.1030% Off Mount Fishtail - Sauvignon Blanc
$29.4030% Off Dom Thevenet - Macon Pierreclos Blanc
$44.80
Red Wine Bottle To-Go (30% off)
Open Item
30% Off Illahe - Viognier (Deep Copy)
$59.5030% Off Annabella - Cabernet Sauvignon Napa
$53.9030% Off Merry Edwards - Pinot Noir Russian Valley
$84.0030% Off Casa Emma - Chianti Classico DOCG
$37.8030% Off BenMarco - Malbec
$39.2030% Off Vina Alberdi
$44.1030% Off Costa Di Bussia Nebbiolo
$29.4030% Off Borro Super Tuscan Bottle
$42.0030% Off Palagetto Bottle
$56.0030% Off Amici Cab Bottle
$80.50
Sunday Supper
First Course
Soup Du Jour
$32.00Caesar Salad
$32.00Bistro Salad
$32.00Grilled Artichokes Salad
$32.00French Onion Meatballs
$32.00
Third Course
Baklava
Affogato Torte
Seasonal Cheesecake
Pizookie
Wine Dinner
Wine Dinner Deposit
$50.00Wine Dinner (Paid in Full)
$95.00
HAPPY HOUR DRINKS
WINE
Altano Duoro Red Blend
$8.00Spiritus Terrae montepulciano d'Abruzzo
$8.00Mount Fishtail - Sauvignon Blanc
$8.00Mas De Valeriole Rose
$8.00Fidora Pinot Grigio
$8.00
COCKTAILS
Barton Skinny
$7.00Aperol Spritz
$7.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Paper Plane
$7.00Gin & Tonic
$7.00Frank's Old Fashioned
$7.00
BEER
Modelo
$5.00Independence Pilsner
$5.00
HAPPY HOUR FOOD
HAPPY HOUR SHARABLES
HH French Onion Meatballs
House-made meatballs, slow-caramelized onion jus, melted gruyere, thyme$7.00HH Largesse Deviled Eggs
Whipped egg yolk, candied jalapeno, pickled red onion$7.00HH Cowboy Pomme Frites
Smoked paprika • Ancho chile • Garlic • Parmigiano-Reggiano • Garlic aioli$7.00HH Whipped Feta
$7.00HH Mediterranean Board
Imported cheeses • Cured meats • Marinated olives • Muhammara • Whipped feta • Saffron Aioli • Red Wine Poached Figs • Sourdough$18.00HH Muhamurra
Roasted red pepper, Texas pecan dip, pomegranate, fresh herbs, Coca bread$7.00
HAPPY HOUR COCAS
HH Burrata and Basil
slow roasted tomato, fresh basil, basil pesto, aged balsamic, extra virgin olive oil, Maldon sea salt$7.00HH Short Rib Coca
44 FARMS RED WINE BRAISED BEEF SHORT RIB + ROASTED GARLIC AIOLI + CARAMELIZED ONION + PICKLED JALAPENO + MANCHEGO$7.00HH Pepperoni Coca
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni$7.00HH Fig & Bleu Coca
Red Wine Poached Figs, Mill King Blue Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Pistachio, Hot Honey$7.00