Cafe Largesse
2800 BARTON CREEK BLVD #104, Austin., TX
Coffee
Classics
Drip Coffee
BREWED HOT COFFEE
Latte
MILK, ESPRESSO$5.00+
Cappuccino
ESPRESSO, STEAMED MILK, FOAM$4.00+
Americano
ESPRESSO OVER HOT OR ICED WATER$4.00+
Cortado
ESPRESSO OVER STEAMED MILK$3.50
Espresso
DOUBLE SHOT OF ESPRESSO$3.00Hot Chocolate
Kids Hot Chocolate (120 Degrees)
Kids Hot Chocolate (Milk is Steamed to 120 degrees)$4.50Chocolate Milk
$4.00Whole Milk
Cold Whole Milk$3.25+
Barista's Choice
$5.00Peppermint Hot Chocolate
$4.50Shaken Chocolate Milk 16oz- Kids
$5.50Vanilla Latte
Espresso, vanilla, milk, whipped cream$5.50+Brown Sugar Latte
$6.00+Mocha Latte
$5.50+Caramel Latte
$5.50+Caramel Macchiato
$5.95+
Shakens
Cold Brew
Matcha/Teas

Matcha Latte
MATCHA, VANILLA, MILK$7.00+
Strawberry Matcha Swirl
MATCHA, STRAWBERRY, OAT MILK, VANILLA COLD FOAM$8.00+Chai Latte
CHAI, VANILLA, STEAMED MILK$5.25+Dirty Chai Latte
CHAI, VANILLA, ESPRESSO, MILK$6.00+London Fog
Earl Grey Tea, Vanilla, MilkRishi Teas
PEACH HIBISCUS, JASMINE, EARL GREY, ENGLISH BREAKFASTDirty Brown Sugar Chai
$6.00+
Yerba Mate Clean Energy CAN
$3.50CUP of Water
Seasonal Iced Tea
$4.00+
Blue Cloud Matcha
Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Milk of Choice, House-Made blueberry puree, topped with Blue Vanilla Cold Foam$8.00+
Brunch
Morning Dishes
BLT Toast
Heirloom tomato, thick cut bacon, Burrata, arugula, herb aioli, chives, olive oils on country sourdough$17.00Smashed Avocado Toast
Whipped goat cheese, chili tomato jam, arugula, lemon olive oil, aged balsamic on country sourdough$16.00Breakfast Sandwich
Fried Egg, smoked Gouda, thick cut bacon, tomato, garlic aioli on a croissant bun$14.00Largesse Breakfast Plate
$16.00Daily Waffle
Seasonal Fruit compote, vanilla whipped mascarpone, powered sugar$17.00Steak and Eggs
$24.00
Smoked Salmon Bagel Plate
Everything bagel, cream cheese, tomato, capers, red onion$19.00Empanadas
$16.00Bread Pudding French Toast
$19.00
Easy Tiger Pastries
Almond Croissant
Our Croissant, split and filled with almond frangiepane, garnished with sliced almonds$6.00Chocolate Croissant
Flaky croissant dough wrapped around bars of French chocolateOUT OF STOCK$6.00Plain Croissant
Pure, cultured, european-style butter folded into our dough creates the lightest, flakiest most flavorful pastry$5.00Cinnamon knot
Cardamom dough is spread generously with a cinnamon filling and then twisted into an intricate knot$6.00Seasonal Muffin
Gluten Free Banana$6.00Huge Chocolate Chunk Cookie
$4.00
Sandwiches
Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
$19.00Classic BLT
Applewood bacon, lettuce, heirloom tomato, pimento, lettuce, herb aioli, white bread$19.00Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$19.00Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$19.00Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$21.00Tuna Salad Sandwich
Olive oil poached tuna, capers, celery, shallots, lemon, fresh herbs, dijon aioli, butter lettuce, toasted sourdough$21.00
Salads

Caesar Salad
LOCAL BABY ROMAINE + CAESAR DRESSING + FRESH PARMESAN + FOCACCIA CROUTONS$8.00+
Bistro Salad
GREEN APPLE + LOCAL GREENS + SHAVED FENNEL + LOCAL BERRIES + SHALLOTS + TOASTED PISTACHIOS + GOATALICIOUS FIG & BLACK PEPPER GOAT CHEESE + LEMON HONEY VINAIGRETTE $10/18$9.00+
Roasted Chicken Salad
TEXAS PECAN + APPLE + ROMAINE + POMEGRANATE SEED + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + TEXAS HOT HONEY DRESSING$11.00+Southwest Salad
Corn, black beans, avocado, queso fresco, heirloom tomatoes, crispy tortillas, shredded romaine, chipotle ranch, tajin lime wedge$11.00+
Power Bowl
Farro, Arugula, Roasted Butternut Squash, Charred Broccolini, Pickled Red Onion, Avocado, Sunflower Seeds, Soft Boiled Egg, Green Goddess Dressing$11.00+Mediterranean Cobb
Romaine • Arugula • Prosciutto • English cucumber • Tomato • Avocado • Soft-boiled egg • Point Reyes blue cheese • Marinated olives • Pickled red onion • Sherry vinaigrette$11.00+
Benedicts
Short Rib Benedict
44 Farms red wine braised beef short rib, garlic aioli, caramelized onions, manchego$19.00
Chicken Tinga Benedict
Chile braised beef, whipped goat cheese, Chile tomato jam, poached egg, paprika hollandaise$19.00
BLT Herb Aioli Benedict
Double cut bacon, heirloom tomato, arugula, chives$18.00Smoked Salmon Benedict
Cream Cheese, pickled red onion, caper, dill$20.00
Quiches
Brunch Shareables

Bread and Butter
WARM FOCACCIA + CARAMELIZED ONION BALSAMIC BUTTER + FIG JAM + CHILE TOMATO JAM + SEA SALT$10.00Muhammara
Roasted red pepper, Texas Pecan dip, pomegranate, fresh herbs, Coca Bread$17.00Largesse Deviled Eggs
Whipped egg yolk, candied jalapeno, pickled red onion$17.00French Onion Meatballs
House-made meatballs, slow-caramelized onion jus, melted gruyere, thyme$16.00Whipped Feta
Brown Butter–Charred Pear • Champagne-Pickled Pear • Pistachio Dukkha • Aleppo Hot Honey • Rosemary-Grilled Sourdough$15.00Fig & Bleu Cheese Cocas
Red wine poached figs, Mill king bleu cheese, caramelized onion, pistachio, hot honey$17.00
Combo (Copy)
Half Roasted Herb Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Herb chicken, avocado, lettuce, gouda, tomato, Green Goddess on a half baguette$14.50Half Pimento BLT Sandwich
Thick cut bacon, heirloom tomatoes, pimento cheese, arugula, Herb aioli, olive oil, on a half ciabatta$14.50
Half Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$14.50
Half Chicken Tinga Sandwich
$14.50Half Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$14.50Half Tuna Salad Sandiwch
$14.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.




